MCT COCONUT OIL - Distilled & Not Fractionated

Our CocoWonder MCT COCONUT OIL is Distilled Processed and not Fractionated -  What is DIRTY SECRET of Fractionated MCT Oil as per the American Oil Chemists' Society? READ MORE

ANDY ALBAO CocoWonder Distilled MCT COCONUT OIL is containing high percentage of C8/Caprylic and C10/Capric, always liquid even in colder temperature and has odorless and tasteless to slight coconut. MCT COCONUT OIL is made of Organic Coconut Oil derived from Organic Matured Coconut then processed naturally through slow distillation method to separate the Lighter Density Liquid Oil and Heavier Density Solid Fat. CocoWonder MCT VIRGIN COCONUT OIL was  tested in Europe and passed on 3-MCPD and Free from Mineral Oil. MCT COCONUT OIL is primarily used as Food Supplement, in Food Processing, Cooking and Baking. MCT COCONUT OIL also widely used as carrier oil by Perfumery & Essential Oil Industry because of its perfect in blending with other essential oils as it preserves and maintains their original fragrance. MCT COCONUT OIL  is best to use in Personal Care Products, Cosmetics and Massage Therapy because it’s very good for sensitive skin, hair and scalp and leaves skin felling silky and smooth without a greasy after effect and very good for dry or troubled skin. 

  • Natural Distillation Process
  • Made of Certified Organic Coconut Oil
  • Non-Fractionated & Solvent Free
  • Europe Tested as Cleanest MCT Oil 
  • Passed on 3-MCPD Test In Europe
  • Passed on Zero Mineral Oil Test In Europe 
  • Certified 100% Organic US/EU/JAS
  • Halal & Kosher Registered
  • USFDA & Philippine FDA Registered  

SHELF LIFE - Guaranteed for 2 Years, but tested for 2.5 years as maximum, and stored in clean and dry area at room temperature.

INGREDIENT/S – Certified organic coconut oil derived from matured coconut

PRODUCTION CAPACITY: 200 tons per month

VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, LAURIC MCT COCONUT OIL & MCT COCONUT OIL COMPARISON:

1. VIRGIN COCONUT OIL was high in C12/LAURIC 55% more or less & lower C8/CAPRYLIC 15% more or less. C12/LAURIC was used to fight radical bacteria and viruses including Covid-19, provide nutrition and used by person under medical treatment for early recovery. While C8/CAPRYLIC was used to boost energy.  In these, C12/LAURIC & C8/CAPRYLIC has both higher value, but C8/CAPRYLIC has lower content.   

2. LAURIC MCT COCONUT OIL was high in both C12/LAURIC 40% more or less & C8/CAPRYLIC 40% more or less.  C12/LAURIC was used to fight radical bacteria and viruses including Covid-19, provide nutrition and used by person under medical treatment for early recovery. While C8/CAPRYLIC was used to boost energy.  In these C12/LAURIC & C8/CAPRYLIC has both high value.

3. MCT COCONUT OIL was high in C8/CAPRYLIC 55% & C10/CAPRIC 45%. C8/CAPRYLIC was used as energy booster, while C10/CAPRIC has unknown usage. In these, only C8/CAPRYLIC has high value.